DSSSB PREVIOUS YEAR CUTOFF MARKS:2019 :EXPECTED CUTOFF FOR 2021

DSSSB PGT Cut off 2021: Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) has released the PGT Post exam date. The DSSSB PGT exam will be held in the month of  JUNE 2021  i.e 8,11,12,15,16,17,18,19,20 June 2021.A great chance awaits the aspirants dreaming to work under the central government. DSSSB cutoff mark is the minimum mark that candidates must need to score in order to qualify for the next stage of the DSSSB exam. Here we are sharing the DSSSB previous Year cut-off subject-wise.

DSSSB PGT Previous Year Cut OFF

Many students would want to know about the DSSSB PGT Previous Year Cut OFF Marks & Merit List. Knowing the previous years’ cut off surely helps in the exam and gives you an idea of the expected level & cut off of the exam. We have provided the Subject-wise distribution of Previous Year PGT cutoff in this post.

DSSSB PGT Cut OFF 2018

S. No.SubjectsPost CodeCategory
1  UROBCSCST
2Chemistry (Male)102/17157.02141.47124.6794.57
3Chemistry (Female)103/17160.82140.18126.0991.86
4Commerce (Male)104/17174.16158.56143.7190.86
5Biology (Male)100/17164.35119.55132.89nil
6Biology (Female)101/17158.78134.70122.4196.57
7Economics (Male)106/17161.04128.18nilnil
8Economics (Female)107/17159.34134.34121.4697.47
9Maths (Male)120/17126.01106.57nil90
10Maths (Female)121.17124.49107.3290.66nil
11Physics (Male)122/17197.45185.20nilnil
12Geography (Female)119/17155.56125.25122.73121.72
13English (Male)108/17146119124.595.25
14English (Female)109/17120.50106.5791.6792.24
15History (Male)112/17149117132.81133.33
16Agriculture (Male)128/17147.25nilnilnil
17Urdu (Female)127/17148.50111143.75nil
18Hindi (Male)110/17211.83181.25193.33186.90

 

The shortlisted candidates for the above posts are going to fill the e-dossier and upload all the documents of Educational/Professional Certificate/Degree and Marks Sheets/Caste etc. as applicable in the E-dossier module in OARS link

DSSSB Expected Cutoff 2021-PRT/Nursery

CategoryExpected Cutoff(Out of 200 Marks)
UR115-125
OBC95-100
SC93-112
ST60-75
PH(OH)85-95
PH(VH)60-75

DSSSB Cutoff Marks Expected 2021 for TGT Exam

Expected Cut-off 2021 (Out of 200 marks)

PostUROBCSCSTPH
TGT Social Science(Female)100+85-9588-10073-8275-90
TGT Social science(Male)85-10070-8082-9574-8080-90
TGT Maths(Male)80-9080-9560-7074-8575-85
TGT Natural Science(Female)100-12095-11785-9570-8075-85
TGT Natural Science(Male)80-9273-8785-9569-7570-80
TGT Punjabi(Female)80-9571-8265-7865-85
TGT Hindi(Female)130-145122-143115-125105-120100-120
TGT English (Female)98-11575-9075-8560-7065-75
Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

You cannot copy content of this page